| Element List | Current Quarter | Similar quarter for previous year | %Change | Previous Quarter | % Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales/Revenue | 75,130,651 | 70,671,163 | 6.31 | 68,486,489 | 9.701 |
| Gross Profit (Loss) | 28,969,006 | 27,965,299 | 3.589 | 26,667,842 | 8.628 |
| Operational Profit (Loss) | 10,570,066 | 9,480,043 | 11.498 | 7,614,738 | 38.81 |
| Net Profit (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders of the Issuer | 9,610,564 | 8,634,810 | 11.3 | 5,822,213 | 65.067 |
| Total Comprehensive Income Attributable to Shareholders of the Issuer | 9,610,564 | 8,634,810 | 11.3 | 5,822,213 | 65.067 |
| All figures are in (Actual) Saudi Arabia, Riyals | |||||
| Element List | Current Period | Similar period for previous year | %Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Shareholders Equity (after Deducting Minority Equity) | 215,587,864 | 207,792,048 | 3.751 |
| Profit (Loss) per Share | 0.0949 | 0.0853 | |
| All figures are in (Actual) Saudi Arabia, Riyals | |||
| Element List | Amount | Percentage of the capital (%) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit (Losses) Resulting From The Change In Investment Propertie’s Fair Value | - | - | |
| Accumulated Losses | - | - | |
| All figures are in (Actual) Saudi Arabia, Riyals | |||
| Element List | Explanation |
|---|---|
| The reason of the increase (decrease) in the sales/ revenues during the current quarter compared to the same quarter of the last year is | Baazeem trading net sales for the first Quarter 2026 ending on 31 March increased by 6.31% reached 75,130,651 SAR compared to 70,671,163 SAR in the first Quarter of 2025. The increase in net sales is due to demand increase in some of the company categories. |
| The reason of the increase (decrease) in the net profit during the current quarter compared to the same quarter of the last year is | Baazeem trading net profit for the first Quarter 2026 ending on 31 March increased by 11.30% reached 9,610,564 SAR compared to 8,634,810 SAR in the first Quarter of 2025. The reason for the increase in net profit is driven by the increase in sales by 6.31% and company efforts to reduce the sales and marketing expenses. |
| The reason of the increase (decrease) in the sales/ revenues during the current quarter compared to the previous one is | Baazeem trading net sales for the first Quarter 2026 ending on 31 March increased by 9.70% reached 75,130,651 SAR compared to 68,486,489 SAR in quarter four of 2025. The increase in net revenues is driven by growth in the first quarter sales due to Ramadan Season. |
| The reason of the increase (decrease) in the net profit (loss) during the current quarter compared to the previous one is | Baazeem trading net profit for the first Quarter 2026 ending on 31 March increased by 65.07% reached 9,610,564 SAR compared to 5,822,213 SAR in Quarter four of 2025. The increase in net profit is driven by 2 main reasons: -The calculation of the expected credit loss provision for the accounts receivable in the fourth quarter of 2025. - Creating a provision for the VAT differences of the year 2020 during the fourth quarter of 2025. |
| Statement of the type of external auditor's report | Unmodified conclusion |
| Comment mentioned in the external auditor’s report, mentioned in any of the following paragraphs (other matter, conservation, notice, disclaimer of opinion, or adverse opinion) | Emphasis of matter: Refer to note no. (2) group information regarding the Group investment in Baazeem Trading Establishment - Qatar (a subsidiary). It shown that the investment is registered under the name of one of the main shareholders (Chairman of the Board of Directors) since the beginning of 2008. This investment was approved in the minutes of the meeting of the Board of Directors and the minutes of the Ordinary General Assembly of the company, There is a valid ownership transfer acknowledgment signed by the Chairman of the Board in favor of Baazeem Trading Company. |
| Reclassification of Comparison Items | Items, elements and notes of the comparatives Consolidated Financial Statements have been re-displayed, regrouped and reclassified to meet with the applied accounting policies for the current period, which have been prepared according to the International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS) that were endorsed in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. Certain comparative amounts have been reclassified to conform to the current year’s presentation. |
| Additional Information | 1- The total shareholder's equity increased by 3.75%, reaching 215,587,864 SAR on 31-03-2026 compared to 207,792,048 SAR on 31-03-2025, with no minority rights. 2- The earnings by share on the period ending 31-03-2026 increased by 11.30 % , reaching 0.0949 SAR per share compared to 0.0853 SAR per share on the same period last year ending 31-03-2025. Worth mentioning that the total number of company shares is 101,250,000 shares. |